Totals on left denote ROCKWALL County totals, totals on right denote statewide totals, where applicable.

United States Senator

— Ted Cruz - REP - ROCKWALL: 25,289 / STATE: 3,333,578 (WINNER)

— Beto O'Rourke - DEM - ROCKWALL: 11,048 / STATE: 3,121,014

— Neal M. Dikeman - LIB - ROCKWALL: 316 / STATE: 42,815

United States Representative, District 4

— John Ratcliffe - REP - ROCKWALL: 26,340 / STATE: 147,853 (WINNER)

— Catherine Krantz - DEM - ROCKWALL: 9,633 / STATE: 44,712

— Ken Ashby - LIB - ROCKWALL: 531 / STATE: 2,156

Governor

— Greg Abbott - REP - ROCKWALL: 27,172 / STATE: 3,662,887 (WINNER)

— Lupe Valdez - DEM - ROCKWALL: 8,804 / STATE: 2,775,892

— Mark Jay Tippetts - LIB - ROCKWALL: 606 / STATE: 103,039

Lieutenant Governor

— Dan Patrick - REP - ROCKWALL: 25,041 / STATE: 3,276,885 (WINNER)

— Mike Collier - DEM - ROCKWALL: 10,605 / STATE: 2,878,161

— Kerry Douglas McKennon - LIB - ROCKWALL: 835 / STATE: 125,465

Attorney General

— Ken Paxton - REP - ROCKWALL: 24,679 / STATE: 3,228,907 (WINNER)

— Justin Nelson - DEM - ROCKWALL: 10,809 / STATE: 2,903,213

— Michael Ray Harris - LIB - ROCKWALL: 926 / STATE: 137,934

Comptroller of Public Accounts

— Glenn Hegar - REP - ROCKWALL: 26,023 / STATE: 3,325,275 (WINNER)

— Joi Chevalier - DEM - ROCKWALL: 9,091 / STATE: 2,598,696

— Ben Sanders - LIB - ROCKWALL: 1,040 / STATE: 181,729

Commissioner of the General Land Office

— George P. Bush - REP - ROCKWALL: 26,420 / STATE: 3,357,455 (WINNER)

— Miguel Suazo - DEM - ROCKWALL: 8,847 / STATE: 2,591,552

— Matt Pina - LIB - ROCKWALL: 1,060 / STATE: 180,664

Commissioner of Agriculture

— Sid Miller - REP - ROCKWALL: 25,285 / STATE: 3,408,857 (WINNER)

— Kim Olsen - DEM - ROCKWALL: 10,102 / STATE: 2,993,263

— Richard Carpenter - LIB - ROCKWALL: 814 / STATE: 88,841

Railroad Commissioner

— Christi Craddick - REP - ROCKWALL: 26,079 / STATE: 3,530,356 (WINNER)

— Roman McAllen - DEM - ROCKWALL: 9,146 / STATE: 2,830,462

— Mike Wright - LIB - ROCKWALL: 943 / STATE: 175,958i

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 2

— Jimmy Blacklock - REP - ROCKWALL: 26,141 / STATE: 3,557,874 (WINNER)

— Steven Kirkland - DEM - ROCKWALL: 10,096 / STATE: 1,985,158

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 4

— John Devine - REP - ROCKWALL: 26,336 / STATE: 3,589,182 (WINNER)

— R.K. Sandill - DEM - ROCKWALL: 9862 / STATE: 3,073,872

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6

— Jeff Brown - REP - ROCKWALL: 26,249 / STATE: 3,593,432 (WINNER)

— Kathy Cheng - DEM - ROCKWALL: 9,938 / STATE: 3,032,386

Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals

— Sharon Keller - REP - ROCKWALL: 25,690 / STATE: 3,506,345 (WINNER)

— Maria T. (Terri) Jackson - DEM - ROCKWALL: 9,627 / STATE: 2,985,341

— William Bryan Strange - LIB - ROCKWALL: 861 / STATE: 143,535

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 7

— Barbara Parker Hervey - REP - ROCKWALL: 26,465 / STATE: 3,613,014 (WINNER)

— Ramona Franklin - DEM - ROCKWALL: 9,644 / STATE: 2,995,414

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 8

— Michelle Slaughter - REP - ROCKWALL: 27,729 / STATE: 3,882,201 (WINNER)

— Mark Ash - DEM - ROCKWALL: 6,516 / STATE: 1,300,622

State Senator, District 2

— Bob Hall - REP - ROCKWALL: 25,932 / STATE: 129,505 (WINNER)

— Kendall Scudder - DEM - ROCKWALL: 10,549 / STATE: 89,080

State Representative, District 33

— Justin Holland - REP - ROCKWALL: 26,547 / STATE: 41,722 (WINNER)

— Laura Gunn - DEM - ROCKWALL: 9,855 / STATE: 22,472

Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 2

— David Evans - REP - ROCKWALL: 26,499 / STATE: 531,024 (WINNER)

— Robbie Partida-Kipness - DEM - ROCKWALL: 9,543 / STATE: 485,848

Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 5

— Craig Stoddart - REP - ROCKWALL: 26,458 / STATE: 539,369 (WINNER)

— Erin Nowell - DEM - ROCKWALL: 9,622 / STATE: 477,694

Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 9

— Jason Boatright - REP - ROCKWALL: 26,309 / STATE: 537,304 (WINNER)

— Bill Pederson - DEM - ROCKWALL: 9,691 / STATE: 479,013

Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 10

— Molly Francis - REP - ROCKWALL: 26,334 / STATE: 480,693

— Amanda Reichek - DEM - ROCKWALL: 9,685 / STATE: 535,370 (WINNER)

Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 11

— John Browning - REP - ROCKWALL: 26,417 / STATE: 479,699

— Cory Carlyle - DEM - ROCKWALL: 9,618 / STATE: 535,289 (WINNER)

Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 12

— Jim Pikl - REP - ROCKWALL: 26,115 / STATE: 471,500

— Ken Molberg - DEM - ROCKWALL: 9,896 / STATE: 544,118 (WINNER)

Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 13

— Elizabeth Lang Miers - REP - ROCKWALL: 26,307 / STATE: 482,453

— Leslie Lester Osborne - DEM - ROCKWALL: 9,667 / STATE: 533,210 (WINNER)

 

Rockwall County Judge

  • David Sweet - REP - 26,353 (WINNER)

  • Nina Richards - DEM - 9,973

 

Rockwall County District Clerk

  • Lea Carlson - REP - 26,405 (WINNER)

  • Karan Sproul - DEM - 9,717

 

Rockwall County Commissioner, Precinct 4

  • David Magness - REP - 5,766 (WINNER)

  • Ericka Ledferd - DEM - 2,407

 

Rockwall County Proposition A

  • FOR - 19,375 (WINNER)

  • AGAINST - 16,241

 

City of Heath Proposition A

  • FOR - 3,230 (WINNER)

  • AGAINST - 1,278

Recommended for you